2021 Primary Voter Guide

2021 Primary Election – Tuesday, May 18, 2021

Voter Registration Deadline
May 3, 2021

Vote by Mail Request Deadline
May 11, 2021

Primary Election
May 18, 2021

Register to Vote

Vote by Mail

Check Voter Status

Find Polling Place

Endorsed 2021 Primary Election Candidates

Judge of the Pennsylvania Supreme Court
Maria McLaughlin

Judge of the Pennsylvania Superior Court
Timika R. Lane

Judge of the Pennsylvania Commonwealth Court
Amanda Green-Hawkins
David Spurgeon

Lancaster County Controller
Chris Hess

Lancaster County Recorder of Deeds
Dominic Castaldi (Write-In)

Adamstown Borough Council
Delyn R. Alumbaugh, Jr.

Denver Borough Council
Kalie Johnson

Borough Council
Robert Misciagna
Becky Young

Columbia School Board
Michelle Grimes*
Devon Fisher

* Pending receipt of endorsement questionnaire

Conestoga Valley School Board
Dana G. Mead
Kesha Morant Williams
Victoria Shank (Write In)
Lisa Whitacre

Conestoga Valley School Board (2 Year Term)
Ajay R. Marwaha (Write In)

Judge of Elections
Mary Beth Hellberg (West Earl Township, Farmersville District)
Stephanie Yentsch (East Lampeter Township, District 5)

Inspector of Elections
Shirley Girvin

East Donegal Township Supervisor
Frank A. Splain, Jr.

Marietta Borough Council
Steve DeBottis

Elizabethtown Area School Board
Jagger Gilleland
Kristy Moore
Sarah Zahn

Akron Borough Council
Michael Morris

Ephrata Borough Council
Rebecca Beres
Theresa Caruthers

Ephrata Area School Board
Timothy L. Craven

Inspector of Elections
Virginia DiIlio (Ephrata Borough, Ward 3)

Elanco School Board
Sean Reese

Inspector of Elections
Judy Bakun (Leacock Township)
Judy Weidman (Caenarvon Township)

East Hempfield Twp. Supervisor
Damon Myers

East Petersburg Borough Council
Sandra Valdez

East Petersburg Mayor
James Malone

Hempfield Twp. School Director
Alison Hutchinson
Theron Mitchell (Write In)
Amy Moreno

West Hempfield Twp. Supervisor
Susan Dicklitch-Nelson

Inspector of Elections
Elaine Austin (West Lampeter Township, Lakes District)

Judge of Elections
Elaine Austin (West Lampeter Township, Lakes District)

Mayor
Danene Sorace

City Council
Lochard Calixte
Faith Craig
Ismail Smith-Wade-El

Treasurer
Vincent Derek Smith

Controller
James Reichenbach

Magisterial District Judge
Adam Witkonis (02-1-01)

Constable
Jeff Hatfield (Sixth Ward)

School District of Lancaster School Board
Mara Creswell McGrann
Jennifer Eaton
Molly Henderson
Luis Morales
David Parry

Lancaster Township Auditor
Gail Groves Scott

Lancaster Township Supervisor
Ben Bamford

School District of Lancaster School Board
Mara Creswell McGrann
Jennifer Eaton
Molly Henderson
Luis Morales
David Parry

No Endorsed Candidates

Manheim Township School Board
Dr. Terrence Henderson
Adam Hosey
Nikki Rivera
Joyce Stephens

Commissioner (4 Year Term)
Tom O’Brien
Carol Gifford
Stella Sexton

Commissioner (2 Year Term)
Denyse Kling

Tax Collector
Sharon Flory

Millersville Borough Council
Linda Louise Bellile
Dr. Christopher Hubbs

Manor Township Supervisor
Leah Carolyn Bacon

No Endorsed Candidates

Lititz Borough Council
Brad Bergman
Mary Gattis

Warwick School Board
Sam Droke-Dickinson
Jack Enco